Table of Contents Table of Contents
Previous Page  10 / 204 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 10 / 204 Next Page
Page Background

BY STATE

ARIZONA (29):

Quinn Bailey, Richie Becerra, Jacom Brimhall, Brock Corbin, Cade Cote,

Mitchell Fraboni, Frederick Gammage, Trent Gilbert, Daniel Groebner, M.J.

Harris, N'Keal Harry, Jordan Hoyt, Kody Kohl, Chase Lucas, Grant Martinez,

Brandon Mathews, Tyler McClure, Drew McIntyre, Caleb McShanag, Steve

Miller, Marshal Nathe, Frank Ogas, Bryce Perkins, Owen Rogers, Colbe

Smelser, Jack Smith, Michael Tate, Matthew Thompson, Tyler Whiley

CALIFORNIA (33):

Shawn Akina, J.D. Alexander, Cohl Cabral, D.J. Calhoun, Chaz Collins,

Salamo Fiso, Coltin Gerhart, Jalen Harvey, Tommy Hudson, Gil'Scott

Jackson, James Johnson, Brandon LaMarche, Alani Latu, Viliami Latu, Malik

Lawal, Alex Losoya, Stephon McCray, Carlos Mendoza, Demario Richard,

Tyson Rising, Zach Robertson, Tashon Smallwood, Dasmond Tautalatasi,

Greg Thomas, Khaylan Thomas, Mason Walter, Brady White, Tim White,

JoJo Wicker, Manny Wilkins, Kyle Williams, Jay Jay Wilson

COLORADO (2):

Kalen Ballage, Sam Jones

FLORIDA (1):

Evan Goodman

GEORGIA (2):

Ryan Jenkins, Eric Lauderdale

HAWAII (2):

Parker Higgins, Josh Pokraka

INDIANA (1):

Raymond Epps

IOWA (2):

Matt Haack, Gabriel Rees

LOUISIANA (6):

Jalen Bates, Terrell Chatman, Emanuel Dayries, George Lea, Corey Smith,

Tre Turner

MISSOURI (3):

Koron Crump, Christian Hill, Renell Wren

NEBRASKA (1):

Jared Bubak

NEVADA (1):

Armand Perry

NEW JERSEY (2):

Mark Cosgrove, Frank Darby

OHIO (1):

Marcus Ball

OKLAHOMA (1):

Maurice Chandler

OREGON (2):

Connor Humphreys, A.J. McCollum

TENNESSEE (1):

Kareem Orr

TEXAS (14):

Chad Adams, Bryson Echols, Zane Gonzalez, Deion Guignard, Ellis Jefferson,

Laiu Moeakiola, Ryan Newsome, John O'Brien, Nick Ralston, J'Marcus

Rhodes, Christian Sam, Cameron Smith, Jeremy Smith, Dillon Sterling-Cole

VIRGINIA (4):

Edmond Boateng, De’Chavon Hayes, Daniel Jeffrey, Jason Lewis

WISCONSIN (2):

Riley John, Tramel Topps

AUSTRALIA (1):

Michael Sleep-Dalton

BY CLASS

FRESHMAN (17):

Shawn Akina, Jared Bubak, Cohl Cabral, Frank Darby, N'Keal Harry, Parker

Higgins, Gil'Scott Jackson, Chase Lucas, Drew McIntyre, Caleb McShanag,

Marshal Nathe, Robbie Robinson, Jack Smith, Jeremy Smith, Dillon Sterling-

Cole, Tre Turner, Kyle Williams

REDSHIRT FRESHMAN (15):

J.D. Alexander, Jalen Bates, Terrell Chatman, Chaz Collins, Cade Cote,

Tommy Hudson, Malik Lawal, George Lea, Jason Lewis, Steven Miller, Bryce

Perkins, Nick Ralston, Zach Robertson, Mason Walter, Brady White

SOPHOMORE (11):

Trent Gilbert, Deion Guignard, Alex Losoya, Kareem Orr, Josh Pokraka,

Gabriel Rees, Owen Rogers, Michael Sleep-Dalton, Greg Thomas, Khaylan

Thomas, JoJo Wicker, Jay Jay Wilson

REDSHIRT SOPHOMORE (13):

Quinn Bailey, Emanuel Dayries, Coltin Gerhart, Jalen Harvey, Connor

Humphreys, Sam Jones, John O'Brien, Armand Perry, Dasmond Tautalatasi,

Tyler Whiley, Manny Wilkins, Rennell Wren

JUNIOR (20):

Chad Adams, Kalen Ballage, Richie Becerra, Jacom Brimhall, D.J. Calhoun,

Maurice Chandler, Mark Cosgrove, Koron Crump, Mitchell Fraboni, Christian

Hill, A.J. McCollum, J'Marcus Rhodes, Demario Richard, Tyson Rising,

Christian Sam, Tashon Smallwood, Colbe Smelser

REDSHIRT JUNIOR (12):

Marcus Ball, Chans Cox, Raymond Epps, Ellis Jefferson, Ryan Jenkins,

James Johnson, A.J. Latu, Grant Martinez, Tyler McClure, Frank Ogas,

Cameron Smith, Corey Smith

SENIOR (5):

Zane Gonzalez, Daniel Groebner, Matt Haack, Ami Latu, Matthew Thompson

REDSHIRT SENIOR (14):

Edmond Boateng, Bryson Echols, Salamo Fiso, Frederick Gammage, Evan

Goodman, De'Chavon Hayes, Kody Kohl, Eric Lauderdale, Brandon Mathews,

Stephon McCray, Carlos Mendoza, Laiu Moeakiola, Tramel Topps, Tim White

BYMAJOR

AEROSPACE ENGINEERING (1):

Gabriel Rees

APPLIED BIO SCIENCE (1):

Coltin Gerhart

ART (1):

Edmond Boateng

BIO SCIENCE (2):

Tyler McClure, Cameron Smith

BUSINESS (COMMUNICATION) (3):

Tommy Hudson, Greg Thomas, Brady White

BUSINESS (ENTREPRENEURSHIP) (1):

Jared Bubak

BUSINESS (LAW) (2):

Tommy Hudson, Marshal Nathe

BUSINESS (SPORTS & MEDIA STUDIES) (4):

Cade Cote, Matt Haack, Steven Miller, Owen Rogers

CIVIL ENGINEERING (1):

Daniel Groebner

COMMUNICATION (4):

Kalen Ballage, Zane Gonzalez (Business Minor), Trent Gilbert, Grant Martinez

CRIMINAL JUSTICE & CRIMINOLOGY (3):

Quinn Bailey, Chans Cox, Sam Jones

EDUCATIONAL STUDIES (4):

Chad Adams, Connor Humphreys, Laiu Moeakiola, Frank Ogas

EXERCISE AND WELLNESS (8):

Richie Becerra, Jacom Brimhall, Frederick Gammage, Brandon Mathews

(Health Science), Carlos Mendoza, John O'Brien, Colbe Smelser, Mason Walter

EXPLORATORY (15):

Jalen Bates (Social & Behavioral Science), D.J. Calhoun (Social &

Behavioral Science), Terrell Chatman (Social & Behavioral Sciences),

Emanuel Dayries (Education), Jalen Harvey (Social & Behavioral Science),

Malik Lawal (Health/Life Science), George Lea (Social & Behavioral

Science), Jason Lewis (Social & Behavioral Science), Kareem Orr (Social

& Behavioral Science), Bryce Perkins (Social & Behavioral Science), Zach

Robertson (Social and Behavioral Sciences), Tashon Smallwood (Social &

Behavioral Science), Khaylan Thomas (Social and Behavioral Science), Jay

Jay Wilson (Social & Behavioral Science)

FAMILY & HUMAN DEVELOPMENT (1):

Christian Sam

FILM (1):

Josh Pokraka

FINANCE (2):

Mitchell Fraboni, Nick Ralston

INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES (24):

Maurice Chandler (Sociology/Wellness Foundations), Raymond Epps (Family

and Human Development and Sociology), Salamo Fiso (Criminology and

Criminal Justice/Sociology), Jalen Harvey (Education Studies/Sociology), Ellis

Jefferson (Communication and Sociology), Ryan Jenkins (Communication

and Sociology), Kody Kohl (Communication/Wellness Foundations), Alani

Latu (Criminology and Criminal Justice/Sociology), Viliami Latu (Criminology

and Criminal Justice/Sociology), Eric Lauderdale (Communication and

Sociology), A.J. McCollum, Armand Perry (Business and Communication),

J'Marcus Rhodes (Criminology and Criminal Justice/Personal Health), Demario

Richard (Criminology and Criminal Justice/Sociology), Tyson Rising (Sales

and Marketing Essentials/Sociology), Tashon Smallwood (Family and Human

Development/Social Welfare), Corey Smith, Dasmond Tautalatasi (Business

and Media Analysis), Matthew Thompson (Business and Personal Health),

Tramel Topps (Sociology and Family Studies/Child Development), Tyler Whiley

(Communication and Sociology), Tim White (Communication and Sociology),

Manny Wilkins (Sociology and Sustainability), Rennell Wren (Family and

Human Development/Wellness Foundations)

LIBERAL STUDIES (6):

Koron Crump, De'Chavon Hayes, Christian Hill, Stephon McCray (Graduate),

Laiu Moeakiola (Graduate)

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (1):

Caleb McShanag

ORGANIZATIONAL LEADERSHIP (1):

Mark Cosgrove

PSYCHOLOGY (2):

Chaz Collins, James Johnson

SOCIOLOGY (2):

J.D. Alexander, Marcus Ball, D.J. Calhoun, Emanuel Dayries, JoJo Wicker

10

SUN DEVIL FOOTBALL 2016

MEDIA GUIDE

PAGE HEADING

ROSTER BREAKDOWN

2016 SEASON